NEW ITEMS! LOWER PRICING!
La Esquina Mexican Grill 3297 East Thousand Oaks Boulevard
3297 East Thousand Oaks Boulevard, Thousand Oaks, CA
Food
Breakfast Combos

#1 Chilaquiles
(Chilaquiles, Onion & Cilantro, Cheese, Sour Cream, Scrambled Eggs, Beans, Rice)$16.95
#2 Chile Verde
(Slow Cooked Pork in Green Salsa, Tortillas) May Be Mild to Hot$14.95#3 Breakfast Tacos
(Scrambled Eggs with Pico de Gallo and Cheese, Potato's)$10.95
#4 Huevos Rancheros
(Scrambled Eggs on Fried Tortilla with layer of Beans, Homemade Salsa, Cheese)$14.95
#5 Carne Asada and Eggs
(Carne Asada Served With Scrambled Eggs, Choice of Tortilla)$17.99
Breakfast Burritos

#6. B.D. Burrito
(Scrambled Eggs, Home Style Potato's, Beans and Cheese)$8.99
#7. Chilaquile Special Burrito
(Chilaquiles, Choice of meat, Scrambled Eggs, Cheese, Sour Cream, Onion & Cilantro)$14.95
#8. Breakfast Burrito
(Scrambled Eggs w/Choice of: Ham, Bacon or Chorizo, Beans & Cheese)$13.99
#9. Protein, Potato's & Eggs
( Choice of Meat, Homestyle Potato, Bacon, Scrambled Eggs, Cheese)$14.95
#10. El Chingon Burrito
(Choice of Protein, Scrambled Eggs, Cheese, Pico de Gallo, Guac, Fries)$18.99
#11. Machaca Burrito
(Shredded Beef or Chicken, Fajitas, Scrambled eggs, Potato’s, Cheese)$14.95
Combination Plates

#12 Hardshell Taco & Enchilada
(Hard Shell Taco Choice of Protein, Enchilada Choice of Protein w/Lettuce, Cheese, Sour Cream, Red sauce, Pico de Gallo)$15.99
#13 Protein Plate
(Choice of Meat, Pico De Gallo, Shredded Lettuce, Choice of Tortilla)$17.29
#14 Chile Relleno
(Chile Relleno with Ranchero Sauce, Cheese, Pico de Gallo)$15.75
#15 Surf & Turf Fajitas
(Shrimp and Steak Fajitas or Chicken Served with Guacamole, Pico De Gallo & Choice of Tortillas)$21.953 Street Taco Combo Plate
( Three Tijuana Style Tacos Choice of Meat, Rice and Beans Sides)$15.99
Burritos

#16 Bean and Cheese
( Beans & Cheese )$7.50
#17 Beans, Cheese, and Rice
$8.50
#18 101 Mega Burrito
(Choice of Meat, Two Rolled Tacos, Guacamole, Cheese, Sour Cream, Beans & Rice)$18.99
#19. Baja Fish & Shrimp Burrito
( Fried fish, Grilled Shrimp, Cabbage, Cheese, Tartar Sauce, Pico De Gallo, Rice and Beans)$17.25
#20 California Burrito
(Carne Asada Or Choice of Meat, French Fries, Sour Cream, Cheese, Pico de Gallo)$14.99
#21 T.O. Blvd Special
(Choice of Meat, Chile Relleno, Cheese, Enchilada Sauce, Lettuce)$17.99
#22 Surf and Turf
(Carne Asada, Shrimp, Cheese, Rice, Tartar Sauce & Pico de Gallo)$17.99
#23 Meat Burrito
(Choice of Meat, Guac, Pico de Gallo, Cheese, Beans and Rice)$16.29
#24 Veggie Burrito
(Lettuce, Pico De Gallo, Guac, Grilled Green Pepper and Onions, Beans & Rice)$16.25
Nachos and Fries
A La Carte

#27 TJ StreetTaco
(Asada, Chicken, Carnitas, Al Pastor, Chorizo, Potato Served with Guacamole, Onion, Cilantro) Birria Served with Onion & Cilantro only$3.19
#27 Cali Style Street Taco 3"
(3in Tortilla, Choice of Meat, Onions & Cilantro Only) Cali Style$1.79
#28 Quesa Birria Taco
(Slow Braised Beef, Birria Style, Cheese, Onions & Cilantro)$5.95
#29 La Esquina Quesadilla
(Choice of Carne Asada or Chicken, Carnitas, Al Pastor, Guacamole, Pico de Gallo, Sour Cream)$14.99
#30 Homemade Chile Relleno
(Ranchero Sauce, Cheese, Pico de Gallo)$8.99
#31 Torta
(Choice of Asada, Chicken, Carnitas, Al pastor, Ham, Bacon, Chorizo, Guacamole, Lettuce, Beans, Cheese)$13.29#32 House Salad
(Choice of meat, lettuce, carrots, tomato, cheese, cabbage,avocado)$12.99Enchilada Single
$4.99
Caldo De Pollo (Chicken Soup)
(Homemade Chicken Soup, Served with Rice and Choice of Tortillas)$16.99Caldo De Res
(Homemade Beef Soup, Served with Rice, and Choice of Tortillas?$17.99Chicken Tenders & Fries
$9.99French Fries
$4.99Large Flour Plain Quesadilla
$11.99
Rolled Tacos & Hard Shell

3 Rolled Tacos #33 Beef
(Three beef rolled tacos, cheese & guacamole)$6.99
5 Rolled Tacos #33 Beef
(Three beef rolled tacos, cheese & guacamole)$8.99
3 Rolled Tacos #34 Chicken
(Three chicken rolled tacos, cheese & guacamole)$6.99
5 Rolled Tacos #34 Chicken
(Three chicken rolled tacos, cheese & guacamole)$8.993 Rolled Tacos #35 Potato
(Three potato rolled tacos, sour cream, cheese and lettuce)$6.29
5 Rolled Tacos #35 Potato
(Three potato rolled tacos, sour cream, cheese and lettuce)$8.29
#36 Folded Potato Taco
(Potato, lettuce, cheese, sour cream)$4.99
#36 Folded Taco Beef Shredded
(Lettuce, pico de gallo, cheese)$5.99
#36 Folded Taco Chicken Shredded
(Lettuce, pico de gallo, cheese)$5.99
#37 Folded Taco Ground Beef
$3.99
Seafood
Sides
Beans 8oz
$3.99Rice 8oz
$3.99Half Beans Half Rice 8oz
$3.99Guacamole 8oz & Chips
$8.99Corn Tortilla (3)
$2.29Flour Tortilla 16in One Size Only
$2.29Hot Carrots & Jalapenos
$2.49Salsa Red 8oz
$4.99Onion & Cilantro
$1.29Chips & Salsa 8oz
$7.99Sour Cream 4oz
$2.49Tartar Sauce Homemade 4oz
$2.49Red Chunky Sauce 8oz
$6.99French Fries Side
$5.29Pico De Gallo 4oz
$2.49Guacamole 4oz
$5.99Salsa Green 8oz
$3.29Agua Fresca Refill
$2.008oz Asada
$9.99
Family Feast Packs
Beverages
Micheladas
Limonada
Coffee
Sodas/Mexican Bottles/Tea
Bottled Water
Bottled Beers
Draft Beer on Tap
Corona
$4.99
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
La Esquina Mexican Grill - Thousand Oaks Location and Hours
Open now • Closes at 10PM





















