NEW ITEMS! LOWER PRICING!
La Esquina Mexican Grill 3297 East Thousand Oaks Boulevard
3297 East Thousand Oaks Boulevard, Thousand Oaks, CA
Food
Breakfast Combos

#1 Chilaquiles
(Chilaquiles, Onion & Cilantro, Cheese, Sour Cream, Scrambled Eggs, Beans, Rice)$16.95
#2 Chile Verde
(Slow Cooked Pork in Green Salsa, Tortillas) May Be Mild to Hot$14.95#3 Breakfast Tacos
(Scrambled Eggs with Pico de Gallo and Cheese, Potato's)$10.95
#4 Huevos Rancheros
(Scrambled Eggs on Fried Tortilla with layer of Beans, Homemade Salsa, Cheese)$14.95
#5 Carne Asada and Eggs
(Carne Asada Served With Scrambled Eggs, Choice of Tortilla)$17.99
Breakfast Burritos

#6. B.D. Burrito
(Scrambled Eggs, Home Style Potato's, Beans and Cheese)$8.99
#7. Chilaquile Special Burrito
(Chilaquiles, Choice of meat, Scrambled Eggs, Cheese, Sour Cream, Onion & Cilantro)$14.95
#8. Breakfast Burrito
(Scrambled Eggs w/Choice of: Ham, Bacon or Chorizo, Beans & Cheese)$13.99
#9. Protein, Potato's & Eggs
( Choice of Meat, Homestyle Potato, Bacon, Scrambled Eggs, Cheese)$14.95
#10. El Chingon Burrito
(Choice of Protein, Scrambled Eggs, Cheese, Pico de Gallo, Guac, Fries)$18.99
#11. Machaca Burrito
(Shredded Beef or Chicken, Fajitas, Scrambled eggs, Potato’s, Cheese)$14.95
Combination Plates

#12 Hardshell Taco & Enchilada
(Hard Shell Taco Choice of Protein, Enchilada Choice of Protein w/Lettuce, Cheese, Sour Cream, Red sauce, Pico de Gallo)$15.99
#13 Protein Plate
(Choice of Meat, Pico De Gallo, Shredded Lettuce, Choice of Tortilla)$17.29
#14 Chile Relleno
(Chile Relleno with Ranchero Sauce, Cheese, Pico de Gallo)$15.75
#15 Surf & Turf Fajitas
(Shrimp and Steak Fajitas or Chicken Served with Guacamole, Pico De Gallo & Choice of Tortillas)$21.953 Street Taco Combo Plate
( Three Tijuana Style Tacos Choice of Meat, Rice and Beans Sides)$15.99
Burritos

#16 Bean and Cheese
( Beans & Cheese )$7.50
#17 Beans, Cheese, and Rice
$8.50
#18 101 Mega Burrito
(Choice of Meat, Two Rolled Tacos, Guacamole, Cheese, Sour Cream, Beans & Rice)$18.99
#19. Baja Fish & Shrimp Burrito
( Fried fish, Grilled Shrimp, Cabbage, Cheese, Tartar Sauce, Pico De Gallo, Rice and Beans)$17.25
#20 California Burrito
(Carne Asada Or Choice of Meat, French Fries, Sour Cream, Cheese, Pico de Gallo)$14.99
#21 T.O. Blvd Special
(Choice of Meat, Chile Relleno, Cheese, Enchilada Sauce, Lettuce)$17.99
#22 Surf and Turf
(Carne Asada, Shrimp, Cheese, Rice, Tartar Sauce & Pico de Gallo)$17.99
#23 Meat Burrito
(Choice of Meat, Guac, Pico de Gallo, Cheese, Beans and Rice)$16.29
#24 Veggie Burrito
(Lettuce, Pico De Gallo, Guac, Grilled Green Pepper and Onions, Beans & Rice)$16.25
Nachos and Fries
A La Carte

#27 TJ StreetTaco
(Asada, Chicken, Carnitas, Al Pastor, Chorizo, Potato Served with Guacamole, Onion, Cilantro) Birria Served with Onion & Cilantro only$3.19
#27 Cali Style Street Taco 3"
(3in Tortilla, Choice of Meat, Onions & Cilantro Only) Cali Style$1.79
#28 Quesa Birria Taco
(Slow Braised Beef, Birria Style, Cheese, Onions & Cilantro)$5.95
#29 La Esquina Quesadilla
(Choice of Carne Asada or Chicken, Carnitas, Al Pastor, Guacamole, Pico de Gallo, Sour Cream)$14.99
#30 Homemade Chile Relleno
(Ranchero Sauce, Cheese, Pico de Gallo)$8.99
#31 Torta
(Choice of Asada, Chicken, Carnitas, Al pastor, Ham, Bacon, Chorizo, Guacamole, Lettuce, Beans, Cheese)$13.29#32 House Salad
(Choice of meat, lettuce, carrots, tomato, cheese, cabbage,avocado)$12.99Enchilada Single
$4.99
Caldo De Pollo (Chicken Soup)
(Homemade Chicken Soup, Served with Rice and Choice of Tortillas)$16.99Caldo De Res
(Homemade Beef Soup, Served with Rice, and Choice of Tortillas?$17.99Chicken Tenders & Fries
$9.99French Fries
$4.99Large Flour Plain Quesadilla
$11.99
Rolled Tacos & Hard Shell

3 Rolled Tacos #33 Beef
(Three beef rolled tacos, cheese & guacamole)$6.99
5 Rolled Tacos #33 Beef
(Three beef rolled tacos, cheese & guacamole)$8.99
3 Rolled Tacos #34 Chicken
(Three chicken rolled tacos, cheese & guacamole)$6.99
5 Rolled Tacos #34 Chicken
(Three chicken rolled tacos, cheese & guacamole)$8.993 Rolled Tacos #35 Potato
(Three potato rolled tacos, sour cream, cheese and lettuce)$6.29
5 Rolled Tacos #35 Potato
(Three potato rolled tacos, sour cream, cheese and lettuce)$8.29
#36 Folded Potato Taco
(Potato, lettuce, cheese, sour cream)$4.99
#36 Folded Taco Beef Shredded
(Lettuce, pico de gallo, cheese)$5.99
#36 Folded Taco Chicken Shredded
(Lettuce, pico de gallo, cheese)$5.99
#37 Folded Taco Ground Beef
$3.99
Seafood
Sides
Beans 8oz
$3.99Rice 8oz
$3.99Half Beans Half Rice 8oz
$3.99Guacamole 8oz & Chips
$8.99Corn Tortilla (3)
$2.29Flour Tortilla 16in One Size Only
$2.29Hot Carrots & Jalapenos
$2.49Salsa Red 8oz
$4.99Onion & Cilantro
$1.29Chips & Salsa 8oz
$7.99Sour Cream 4oz
$2.49Tartar Sauce Homemade 4oz
$2.49Red Chunky Sauce 8oz
$6.99French Fries Side
$5.29Pico De Gallo 4oz
$2.49Guacamole 4oz
$5.99Salsa Green 8oz
$3.29Agua Fresca Refill
$2.008oz Asada
$9.99
Family Feast Packs
Beverages
Micheladas
Limonada
Coffee
Sodas/Mexican Bottles/Tea
Bottled Water
Bottled Beers
Draft Beer on Tap

#36 Folded Potato Taco
$4.99
(Potato, lettuce, cheese, sour cream)
Customize your item
Add-ons/extras
Optional
#35 Potato Remove Ingredient
Optional
#36 Folded Potato Taco Folded Meat Option Hardshell
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
La Esquina Mexican Grill - Thousand Oaks Location and Hours
Open now • Closes at 10PM





















